Cushion Solitaire Rings

Beloved for its soft, pillow-like corners and antique charm, the cushion-cut solitaire delivers a warm, romantic glow with incredible depth.

Filters

54 Products

Cushion Halo Split Shank Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹62,328
Regular price ₹68,925 Save ₹6,597
Unit price

Cushion Halo Multi-Row Round Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹46,636
Regular price ₹53,016 Save ₹6,380
Unit price

Classic Three-Stone Elongated Cushion Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹105,381
Regular price ₹122,357 Save ₹16,976
Unit price

Cushion Halo Solitaire Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹33,908
Regular price ₹35,783 Save ₹1,875
Unit price

Cushion Halo Round Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹41,011
Regular price ₹44,076 Save ₹3,065
Unit price

Double Channel-set Pave Cushion Lab Grown Ring

Sale price ₹96,104
Regular price ₹107,785 Save ₹11,681
Unit price

Double Halo Split Cushion cut Lab Grown Ring

Sale price ₹83,865
Regular price ₹93,839 Save ₹9,974
Unit price

Double Band Pave Cushion Lab Grown Ring

Sale price ₹53,326
Regular price ₹58,853 Save ₹5,527
Unit price

Double Cushion Halo Round Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹51,761
Regular price ₹57,557 Save ₹5,796
Unit price

Channel-Set Accent Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹56,326
Regular price ₹59,650 Save ₹3,324
Unit price

Bestseller

Cushion Cut Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹98,083
Regular price ₹114,115 Save ₹16,032
Unit price

Cushion Trillion 3-Stone Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹112,345
Regular price ₹130,730 Save ₹18,385
Unit price

Simple Cushion Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹44,777
Regular price ₹47,877 Save ₹3,100
Unit price

Cushion Trillion Three Stone Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹105,464
Regular price ₹122,623 Save ₹17,159
Unit price

Cushion Hidden Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹102,059
Regular price ₹117,687 Save ₹15,628
Unit price

Simple Cushion Cut Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹44,128
Regular price ₹47,156 Save ₹3,028
Unit price

Minimalist Cushion Cut Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹42,061
Regular price ₹45,161 Save ₹3,100
Unit price

Cushion Pave Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹95,839
Regular price ₹111,896 Save ₹16,057
Unit price

Multi Prong Cushion Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹85,750
Regular price ₹97,300 Save ₹11,550
Unit price

Cushion Cut Accent Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹56,829
Regular price ₹63,708 Save ₹6,879
Unit price

Cushion Double Claw Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹171,910
Regular price ₹207,815 Save ₹35,905
Unit price

Milgrain Cushion Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹64,442
Regular price ₹70,606 Save ₹6,164
Unit price

Cushion Celtic Knot Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹109,913
Regular price ₹127,783 Save ₹17,870
Unit price

Classic Cushion and Pear Three-Stone Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹93,567
Regular price ₹108,557 Save ₹14,990
Unit price

Cushion Halo Accented Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹105,211
Regular price ₹127,779 Save ₹22,568
Unit price

Tapered Baguette Cushion Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹87,681
Regular price ₹101,482 Save ₹13,801
Unit price

Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹86,527
Regular price ₹101,236 Save ₹14,709
Unit price

Triple Row Square Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹62,026
Regular price ₹67,434 Save ₹5,408
Unit price

Petite Pave Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹44,577
Regular price ₹49,985 Save ₹5,408
Unit price

Cushion Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹40,329
Regular price ₹42,636 Save ₹2,307
Unit price

Split Band Cluster Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹54,053
Regular price ₹60,542 Save ₹6,489
Unit price

Designer Cushion Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹51,947
Regular price ₹57,949 Save ₹6,002
Unit price

NEO Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring

Sale price ₹50,679
Regular price ₹56,357 Save ₹5,678
Unit price

Three-Stone Cushion Lab Grown Diamond Solitaire Ring

Sale price ₹128,775
Regular price ₹153,938 Save ₹25,163
Unit price

Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹53,484
Regular price ₹56,909 Save ₹3,425
Unit price

Classic Square Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Halo Engagement Ring

Sale price ₹40,086
Regular price ₹42,357 Save ₹2,271
Unit price

Elegant Cushion Cut Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹40,672
Regular price ₹43,556 Save ₹2,884
Unit price

Bezel Set Cushion Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹51,797
Regular price ₹54,681 Save ₹2,884
Unit price

Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Ring with Trapezoid Side Stones

Sale price ₹57,777
Regular price ₹63,887 Save ₹6,110
Unit price

Elegant Pave Set Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹55,015
Regular price ₹58,112 Save ₹3,097
Unit price

Cushion Cut Pavé Side Panel Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹135,654
Regular price ₹163,658 Save ₹28,004
Unit price

The Kacey Cushion Halo Cathedral Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring

Sale price ₹55,015
Regular price ₹58,112 Save ₹3,097
Unit price

Eclipse Elegance Split-Shank Cushion Solitaire Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹58,775
Regular price ₹64,831 Save ₹6,056
Unit price

Eternal Glow-Cushion-Cut with Hidden Halo Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹49,864
Regular price ₹55,542 Save ₹5,678
Unit price

Cushion Diamond With Marquise Side Stone Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹75,454
Regular price ₹85,188 Save ₹9,734
Unit price

Square Halo Cushion Pave Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹53,473
Regular price ₹59,313 Save ₹5,840
Unit price

Cushion Cut Filigree Nature Inspired Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹81,162
Regular price ₹90,982 Save ₹9,820
Unit price

Cushion Center With Round Accents Lab Grown Diamond Ring

Sale price ₹144,675
Regular price ₹172,794 Save ₹28,119
Unit price
Sort by
  • Featured
  • Most relevant
  • Best selling
  • Alphabetically, A-Z
  • Alphabetically, Z-A
  • Price, low to high
  • Price, high to low
  • Date, old to new
  • Date, new to old

Recently Viewed Products

Cushion Solitaire Rings

Discover the timeless beauty of Cushion Solitaire Rings at ONYA Diamonds, where classic elegance meets modern craftsmanship. Featuring a cushion-cut diamond with softly rounded corners and brilliant facets, these rings offer a romantic, luxurious look that never goes out of style. Cushion-cut diamonds are admired for their exceptional sparkle and pillow-like shape, making them one of the most sought-after choices for engagement and solitaire rings.

Our collection of cushion cut solitaire rings showcases IGI-certified lab grown diamonds set in beautifully crafted gold bands. Whether you're searching for a cushion solitaire engagement ring, a proposal ring, or a meaningful gift, ONYA Diamonds offers designs that celebrate every special occasion with elegance and brilliance.

Buy Cushion Solitaire Rings Online in India

A cushion solitaire ring is the perfect choice for those who appreciate vintage-inspired charm with contemporary brilliance. Its rounded square shape combines the elegance of a classic diamond with exceptional fire, creating a ring that looks sophisticated from every angle.

At ONYA Diamonds, every cushion solitaire ring is crafted using premium-quality lab grown diamonds and fine gold settings. Our collection includes timeless solitaire styles that suit proposals, engagements, anniversaries, and everyday luxury.

Browse our collection online to find the perfect cushion cut solitaire ring that reflects your personality and style.

Why Choose a Cushion Cut Solitaire Ring?

The cushion cut has remained one of the most loved diamond shapes for generations because it perfectly balances sparkle, elegance, and softness.

Benefits of Cushion Solitaire Rings

  • Soft, elegant shape with rounded corners for a romantic appearance.
  • Exceptional brilliance that delivers impressive sparkle and fire.
  • Vintage-inspired appeal with modern craftsmanship.
  • Flattering design that complements every hand shape.
  • Versatile style suitable for both minimalist and luxurious jewellery.

Cushion Solitaire Engagement Rings

Celebrate your forever with a stunning cushion solitaire engagement ring from ONYA Diamonds. Known for its romantic shape and luxurious brilliance, the cushion cut symbolises love, elegance, and everlasting commitment.

Whether you prefer a classic four-prong setting, a sleek gold band, or a contemporary solitaire design, our collection offers engagement rings that beautifully highlight the centre diamond.

Each ring is thoughtfully crafted to create unforgettable proposal moments.

Explore Cushion Solitaire Ring Designs

Classic Cushion Solitaire Ring

A timeless solitaire design featuring a single cushion-cut diamond on an elegant gold band. This style keeps the focus entirely on the brilliance of the centre stone.

Cushion Cut Diamond Ring with Gold Band

Pair the sparkle of a cushion-cut diamond with a beautifully crafted gold band for a luxurious and sophisticated appearance.

Minimal Cushion Solitaire Rings

Designed for everyday elegance, minimal cushion solitaire rings offer clean lines, lightweight comfort, and timeless beauty.

Cushion Solitaire Rings with Diamond Accents

Add extra brilliance with delicate accent diamonds that enhance the centre stone while maintaining the elegance of a solitaire design.

Cushion Cut Lab Grown Diamond Rings

Experience responsible luxury with cushion cut lab grown diamond rings from ONYA Diamonds. Lab grown diamonds possess the same physical, chemical, and optical properties as mined diamonds while offering exceptional beauty and value.

Each cushion-cut diamond is carefully selected for its brilliance, clarity, and craftsmanship, ensuring every ring delivers lasting sparkle and sophistication.

Cushion Solitaire Ring Price

The price of a cushion solitaire diamond ring depends on several factors, including:

  • Diamond carat weight
  • Diamond cut quality
  • Colour and clarity
  • Gold purity and weight
  • Ring design and craftsmanship

Lab grown diamonds allow you to enjoy larger, high-quality cushion-cut diamonds at a more accessible price without compromising on brilliance or durability.

ONYA Diamonds offers transparent pricing and premium craftsmanship to help you choose the perfect solitaire ring within your budget.

Why Choose ONYA Diamonds for Cushion Solitaire Rings?

Every cushion solitaire ring at ONYA Diamonds is crafted with precision, quality, and attention to detail.

IGI-Certified Lab Grown Diamonds

Our diamonds are carefully selected and certified to ensure authenticity, brilliance, and exceptional quality.

Premium Craftsmanship

Each ring is expertly crafted to maximise the beauty and sparkle of the cushion-cut centre diamond.

Ethical Luxury

Lab grown diamonds provide a responsible choice while offering the same beauty and durability as natural diamonds.

Elegant Collection

Explore a wide range of cushion solitaire rings available in different diamond sizes, gold colours, and timeless settings.

FAQs About Cushion Solitaire Rings

What is a cushion solitaire ring?

A cushion solitaire ring features a single cushion-cut diamond as the centrepiece. Its rounded square shape combines classic elegance with brilliant sparkle.

Are cushion solitaire rings good for engagement?

Yes. Cushion solitaire engagement rings are one of the most popular choices because they offer timeless beauty, exceptional brilliance, and romantic appeal.

Are cushion cut lab grown diamonds real diamonds?

Yes. Lab grown diamonds are real diamonds with the same physical, chemical, and optical properties as mined diamonds.

What makes cushion-cut diamonds unique?

Cushion-cut diamonds feature rounded corners and brilliant facets, creating a soft appearance with outstanding sparkle and fire.

Which is better: cushion or round solitaire rings?

Round diamonds provide maximum brilliance, while cushion-cut diamonds offer a softer, vintage-inspired look with excellent sparkle. The best choice depends on your personal style.

What carat size is best for a cushion solitaire ring?

Popular choices include 0.50 carat, 1 carat, and 2 carat cushion-cut diamonds. The ideal size depends on your budget and style preference.